Slideshow image
PRODUCT DETAIL

Name:Frozen Round Scad Whole round

Product Information:

ROUND SCAD

Common name: Lajang scad

Scientific name: Decapterus macrosoma

Seasonal Availability: All seasons

Method of catching: Wild caught

Catching Area: Western Pacific Ocean Fao#71

Origin: Vietnam

 

SPECIFICATION SIZE

Whole Round 8 – 10, 10 – 12, 12 – 16, 16 - 18 pc/kg

Whole Gilled and Gutted 10 – 12, 12 – 14, 14 18 - 20 pcs/kg 

 

PACKING: 5 - 10 kgs/block

 

Shelf Life: 24 months

MOQ: 1x20FCL

Delivery time: within 25 days after confirmation

Supply Ability: 500 Metric Tons per month

Keep frozen – 18oC (0oF) or below