Slideshow image
PRODUCT DETAIL

Name:Wahoo Fillet

Product Information:

WAHOO

Common name: Ono, Peto

Scientific name: Acanthocybium solandri

Seasonal Availability: All seasons

Method of catching: Wild caught - Gillnets and Similar nets

Catching Area: Western Pacific Ocean Fao#71

Origin: Vietnam 

 

Frozen Wahoo Fillet Loin

Skinless, boneless, Natural, Checmical free

Packing: IQF, IVP

Size: 300 - 500, 500 - 1000, 1000 - 2000, 2000up kgs/pc